Logo Logo

 

Registered Participants - as of June 24

Registration

Registered Participants

Who Affiliation
Ziad AjaltouniU Blaise Pascal-Clermont II
David AxenU British Columbia
Christian BauerUC San Diego
Lisa BerntzonU Stockholm
Oana Boeriu U Freiburg
Marco BozzoINFN Genoa & U Genoa
Nora BrambillaU Milano
Paolo Branchini U Roma & INFN Roma
Benjamin BrauMIT
Riccard BrugneraU Padova & INFN Padova
Patrick Bruskiewich U British Columbia
Kirk BuckleyU British Columbia
Rosanna Cester Torino U & INFN Torino
Alak ChakravortyIllinois Inst Tech
Darwin ChangTsinghua National U
We-Fe Chang TRIUMF
Kuang-Ta Chao Beijing U
Farrukh ChishtieCornell U
Christophe ClementStockholm U
Barbara ClerbauxU Libre de Bruxelles
Peitro ColangeloINFN Bari
Peter Cooper Fermilab
Les CopleyCarleton U
Jack Cranshaw Texas Tech U
Alakabha Datta U de Montreal
Anne EaletCPP Marseille
Victor EliasU Western Ontario
Svjetlana FajferJosef Stefan Institut & Ljubljana U
Dominique FortinU Victoria
Susan GardnerU Kentucky
Chao-Qiang GengTsing Hua U & TRIUMF
Ralf Gerhards DESY
Russ GreenallU British Columbia
Nicolo de Groot Rutherford National Lab
Xiao-Gang HeNational Taiwan U
Christopher HeartyU British Columbia
Gudrun Hiller SLAC
Andre Holzner ETH Zurich
Chao Shang HuangITP, Academica Sinica
Maurizio IoriU Rome and INFN
Rick JesikImperial College
Changhao JinU Melbourne
Calvin Kalman Concordia U
Gabriel Karl Guelph U
Penelope KasperFermilab
Neil KnechtU Regina
Robert KowalewskiU Victoria
Simon Kwan Fermilab
Mark LaidlawU British Columbia
Jean-Philippe LansbergU Liege
Adam Leibovich Fermilab
Wolfgang Liebig U Wuppertal
Zoltan Ligeti Lawrence Berkeley Lab
Harry Lipkin Weizmann Inst
Angel Lopez U Puerto Rico at Mayaguez
Mike Luke U Toronto
Brian Luus?
Maaijke MeviusU Utrecht
Aneesh Manohar UC San Diego
Daniel Marlow Princeton U
Davronbek Matrasulov U Alberta
Tom Mattison U British Columbia
Janis McKenna U British Columbia
Thomas Mehen Duke U
Maaijke MeviusU Utrecht
Stephen Miller U Michigan
Emmanuel Monnier U Chicago & C.P.P.Marseille
Roger Moore Michigan State U
Thomas Moore U Massachusetts
Masahiro Morii Harvard U
David Munday Cambridge U
Armin Nairz U Innsbruck
Kouji NaritaNagoya U
Ilya Narodetskii ITEP Moscow
Toshio Numao TRIUMF
John Ng TRIUMF
Hogan NguyenFermilab
Patrick O'Donnell U of Toronto
Fairouz Ohlsson-Malek ISN Grenoble IN2P3/CRNS-UJF
Fabrizio Parodi U Genoa & INFN Genoa
Nadia Pastrone Torino U & INFN Torino
Todd Pedlar Ohio State U
Leo Piilonen Virginia Tech
Antonio Pineda U Barcelona
Olga Piskounova Lebedev Inst
Riccardo Ranieri U Firenze & INFN Firenze
Sergio Ratti U Pavia & INFN Pavia
Jonathan Rosner U Chicago
Howard Rubin Illinois Inst of Tech
Paolo Rumerio Northwestern U
Karel Safarik CERN
Miguel Angel Sanchis U Valencia
Henning Schroeder U Rostock
Gabriele Segneri U Pisa and INFN Pisa
Alan Shotter TRIUMF
Don SmellieU British Columbia
Maria Smizanska Lancaster U
Randall Sobie IPP/U Victoria
Nickolas Solomey Illinios Inst Tech
Marco Sozzi SNS Pisa
Thomas Speer U Zurich
Iain Stewart U Washington
Earl Swallow Elmhurst College
Douglas ThiessenU British Columbia
Jonathan Urheim U Minnesota
Eric Vaandering Vanderbilt U
Antonio Vairo CERN
Igor Vorobiev Carnegie Mellon U
David Waller Carleton U
Roland Winston U Chicago
Richard Woloshyn TRIUMF
David Yeung ?
Piotr ZenczykowskiINP, Krakow
Yucan Zhu IHEP Beijing
Pioty ZylaLawrence Berkeley Lab

June 24 - 115 participants

Site design by Travis Beals.
Photo of Vancouver courtesy of Krohn Photos, Copyright 2001 Patrick Krohn.

 

Accommodations
Abstracts
Proceedings
Bulletins
E-talks
Tourism
Conference
Home